Quality Inn Eastland I-20

Eastland, United States View on map
6.9 Pleasant Based on 98 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Remodeled rooms feature fresh paint, new furniture, and bright bathroom fixtures. Stone fireplaces burn in the lobby. Best for road-trippers, less so for anyone requiring an elevator."

From US$ 116 US$ 104 per night
Save 10%
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Quality Inn Eastland I-20

  • Seasonal Pool
    Open summer months
  • Free Breakfast
    Hot waffles daily
  • Pet-Friendly
    Dogs allowed, fee applies
  • BBQ Facilities
    Charcoal grills on-site
  • Airport Proximity
    Abilene Regional, 60 mi
  • Meeting Space
    Banquet facilities available

Overview

Located about a 10-minute drive from eastland county court house Courthouse, the 3-star Quality Inn Eastland I-20 offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park. Boasting a swimming pool, this comfortable inn is nestled 1.8 miles from natural attractions like Friendship Park.

The center of Eastland can be reached within a 30-minute walk. Park Hill Park and Water Park is also located approximately 15 minutes by car from the pet-friendly Quality Inn Eastland I-20. Entertainment options in the area feature the movie theater "Majestic Theatre" 1.7 miles from the Eastland hotel.

A free breakfast is included. Guests can enjoy time in the 24-hour bar. The property is in close proximity to Pulido's.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Quality Inn Eastland I-20
Our tips

Should you book Quality Inn Eastland I-20?

Perfect if you
  • Prefer to travel with your pet - the hotel allows pets on site.
  • Enjoy outdoor cooking - the property offers barbecue facilities and a picnic area.
  • Want a room with a full kitchen - some units include a kitchen, stovetop, and refrigerator.
Maybe skip if you
  • Need to be close to an airport - Abilene Regional Airport is 56 miles from the hotel.
Best for
  • A 24-hour bar and an on-site golf course available for guests

Facilities of Quality Inn Eastland I-20

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Dining
  • Picnic area/ Tables
Leisure & Sports
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
Quality Inn Eastland I-20 Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Policies

Quality Inn Eastland I-20 applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers